Roblox Songs IDs: Roblox Music Codes (August 2022)

We have got a great treat for Roblox users, I have gathered the best 100% working Roblox Music Codes of 2022.

There are millions of players who play Roblox on a daily basis and I have read on Reddit that most of them like to listen to music while playing Roblox.

That’s the main reason I created this post in the first place.

Roblox Music Codes

So if you are among those Roblox users who love to listen to music while playing Roblox, you are at the right place. You will find all the working Roblox Music Codes for free.

One step more to get what you want.

Now before we move on, let me tell you one thing, that’s really important and you will love it.

This post will be updated on monthly basis, which means you will get new and updated Roblox Songs IDs every month.

I don’t want you to wait anymore, let’s get going now.

Following are the codes that you can use to listen to songs while playing Roblox.

All Working Roblox Music Codes List 2022: [ Roblox Songs IDs ]

After carefully checking all the codes, We have made the following list.

Just for your knowledge, there are more than 2 million Roblox Songs IDs available.

But not all of them work, these codes have some popular songs and some unknown. All of these songs are in Boombox music codes, that are designed especially for Roblox.

You will find tons of websites containing words like free Roblox Music ID Codes, 2000+ Roblox Songs IDs, etc.

But believe I have tested tons of Roblox Music Codes and most of them are expired or too old to give it a try.

No more wait now.

Roblox Songs IDs:

We have tested all codes before posting them here and I am sure that they will work for you.

Also, we do keep an eye on all the codes that are posted here, so if any code is expired or not working we will replace it.

If you want to get your hands on the latest and updated Roblox Music Codes, then you should bookmark this post and also follow Gamertug on social media.

Song Name Best Roblox Music Codes & Song IDs (2022)
Flo Rida – You Spin Me Right Round 145799973
Whats Up Danger Movie Version Spider Verse 3106151105
Doja Cat – Get Into it (slowed) 7066609753
Lalisa – Drop Some Money 7551431783
Olivia Rodrigo – Brutal 6937354391
Ckay – Love Nwantiti SLOWED 7453158420
Doja Cat – Need to Know 6940413841
Everywhere I Go 7156629013
Among Us Drip 6486359635
Lil Nas X – Industry Baby 7081437616
Alan W. Sabrina Carpenter – On My Way SLOWED 2985525819
Kali Uchis – Telepatia (slowed and reverb) 6403599974
Nya! Arigato (TikTok Song) 6441347468
Dua Lipa – Levitating 6606223785
Doja Cat – Say So 521116871
Tesher – Jalebi Baby 6463211475
Billie Eilish – My Future 5622020090
BTS – Fake Love 1894066752
I´m An Albatraoz (Niklas Edit) 470274484
Lil Peep – Cry Alone (Rap) 2506954333
twenty one pilots – Chlorine 2675904848
Waluigi hallelujah 2052326384
SHOOT IT!! 142768285
Super Mario Scream (LOUD) 442897621
랩몬스터(Jungkook) & 정국(RM) of BTS – Fools (Cover) 341411977
Cyber/Steampunk Music 146414661
Lil Haiti – Good Vibe 463843723
Louis Vuitton – Original 4935996782
Pew 2578125671
Fishy On Me 4908301571
THOMAS THE TANK ENGINE ft. DONALD TRUMP (remix) 488472970
ADHD 2725621620
asimo3089 , badcc, KreekCraft – You’re WeLcome 2232185283
Its everyday bro!!!???? 1033033034
A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox 1259050178
I play Pokemon GO Everyday! 482886779
JoeyDaPlayer – YOU HAVE NO LIFE 1282209285
you gonna be sorry 2733053836
Old Town Road 2862170886
????HOW YALL LOOK PLAYING MINECRAFT???? 4630548778
dat boi [600+ SOLD!] 410806544
Tsunami Hardstyle [Remix Hard] 142720946
Maroon 5 – Payphone 131396974
havana 1358148888
HAS MLG GONE TOO FAR? 185492305
We got to have… money.. 130763583
what does the fox say? 130797915
I Love Potatoes (Potato Song) 158764033
Roomie-It’s Muffin Time [9,000+ Takes!] 190475759
I’M BEAN, MR. BEAN SONG 947518032
Epic Sax Guy 130775431
Albert Screaming (ALBERT SAW THIS!) 2562510225
I’m the Map Dora the explorer REMIX! 228617206
This is Halloween REMIX 517273860
Lady Gaga – Applause 130964099
Justin Bieber – One Dance (Remix) 427404831
BTS – BAEPSAE 331083678
Fried Chicken Song [5000+!!!! takes!!] 212718942
BTS – Save Me 407947764
Monster by Meg & Dia (Remix) 148492408
Marshmello – Alone 413514503
yes 5047832992
Five Nights At Freddys 2 Song: Survive The Night 189825748
yo tengo 1236609502
Let it go 189105508
Dubstep 138279247
Clean Bandit ft. Demi Lovato – Solo remix 2106186490
It’s Raining Tix [Remix] 398475084
Lil Pump – OOFer Gang 1325149363
All Star but KreekCraft Ls 1594785010
Toad – Milk and Cookies (Full Song) 587971443
Banana 1772827136
Smosh – Milky Milkshake 3333+ takes! 142422036
Marshmello – Alone [JOIN NIEVE] 413625451
Soviet Anthem, English 1195628611
never gonna oof you up 2300687273
Kiki Do You Lve Me 2172506821
Annoying Sound 361987812
Twaimz~; Llama song! 239734705
PPAP – Pen Pineapple Apple Pen (Trap Remix) 512982331
Shutup Swedish 2178847120
Bts Danger 181478344
Juice Wrld – Armed & Dangerous 2498066534
????Gucci Mane – Guwop Home feat. Young Thug 486322590
MOMOLAND (모모랜드) – BBoom BBoom (뿜뿜) 1298417503
mlg can can 177080835
juice wrld – moonlight 1494152209
Young M.A. – OOOUUU 468776322
*FULL SONG* (LOGAN PAUL) THE FALL OF JAKE PAUL 910393532
Jingle Oof (Jingle Bells but Oof) 1243143051
Jailbreak Jewelry Store 1735250738
Peppa pig diss track 2744364567
Fetty Wap – Trap Queen 210783060
Lizz — Hide & Seek [English] – hide and seek 255355232
Drop it 130783015
DROP IT 145934228
Maroon 5 – Girls Like You ft. Cardi B 2211976041
NIVIRO – Memes TMM2 Intro Song 2110490513
[DESC] 2002 – Anne Marie [Slushy Midi Cover] 2603940955
Post ####### Swae Lee – Sunflower – Crado 2698664996
Baby Shark– Pink Fong 614018503
Bad Boys 132007810
The Slender Man Song 142776228
Annoying 520168377
||φ|| ariana grande – god is a woman ♡ 2071829884
Daniel Bautista – Flight of the Bumblebee 27697719
Nightcore – Pretty Little Psycho 278497467
Roblox 2018 Music Rap 1357288961
Wiggle Wiggle 170184872
Cat? I’m a kitty cat. 224845627
Daniel Bautista – Intro 27697707
Nasty Freestyle~T-Wayne???? 245138881
Initial D – Deja Vu 414454387
EAR EXPLODER 9001 180736564
Pretty Girl- Maggie Lindemann 657284150
XXXTENTACION – I don’t wanna do this anymore 740491111
Gangnam Style 130844430
XXXTENTACION – RIOT 513080504
Beep Beep Im a Sheep (FULL) 722968918
DARUDE – SANDSTORM 166562385
Ohio Fried Chicken feat. Team 10 879800012
What’s 9+10 (Remix) 183314842
Not Online 1609008983
XXXTENTACION – Moonlight (65,000+ SALES) READ DESC 1346523498
Natural – Imagine Dragons 2173344520
Mii Channel Music (Wii) 143666548
You’ve Been Trolled 154664102

Now you have the Roblox Music ID Codes, the only question that remains is how to use them.

Well, we have got you covered.

Our team has created a simple step-by-step guide to help you learn how to use Roblox music codes.

How to use Roblox Song IDs?

Time needed: 3 minutes.

Just heed the instructions below and you will be able to learn how to use Roblox Song IDs.

  1. Get Boombox:

    In order to listen to songs or use Roblox song IDs, you need to own a Boombox first. If it’s impossible then make sure you need to be in a place where you can access Boombox. Once you are at the place, you can buy Boombox from the Roblox store using Robux.

  2. Enter Roblox song id:

    Now that you have your own Boombox, all you have to do is copy the code provided above and enter it in your Boombox to listen to it.

That’s it. Now you have Roblox music codes and you also learned how to use Roblox Song IDs. That’s for today, I will be back with more Roblox Stuff.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.